Start // Fiber Optics // Fiber Couplers / Collimators // Achromatic Fiber Couplers and Fiber Collimators

Achromatic Components

Achromatic Fiber Couplers (Fiber Ports) and Fiber Collimators all designed for coupling multiple wavelengths into single-mode and polarization-maintaining fiber cables with high coupling efficiency, pointing stability and long-term stability. All fiber couplers have an adjustable focus and are available for different connector types (including FC connectors FC PC, FC APC as well as ST, DIN and AVIO or F-SMA). Amagnetic Fiber Couplers (made from Titanium) are also available.