Fiber Collimators Multi-mode

Fiber Collimators for producing a collimated beam (low divergence beam) exiting a multi-mode fiber cable. Please not that the beam profile will not be Gaussian due to the non-Gaussian beam profile of mult-mode fibers. All Fiber Couplers (Fiber Ports) and Fiber Collimators have an adjustable focus and are available for different connector types (including FC connectors FC PC, FC APC as well as ST, LSA (compatible with DIN, AVIO or AVIM) or F-SMA). Amagnetic Fiber Couplers (made from Titanium) are also available.