60C-FC/FC

Mating Sleeve FC

60C-FC/FC
60C-FC/FC
60C-FC/FC
60C-FC/FC

Features

Mating sleeve to use with either two fiber connectors of type FC PC or with two connectors of type FC APC, 'wide key'
  • Two fiber connectors type FC PC or
  • Two fiber connectors type FC APC
  • 'Wide key'
  • Flange mount
  • Nickel plated brass

Description

Mating sleeve to use with either two fiber connectors of type FC PC or with two connectors of type FC APC, 'wide key'
We recommend to use these mating sleeves with core aligned single-mode fiber cables only.
In case of non-core centered fiber cables or for polarization-maintaining fiber cables we recommend  to use fiber-to-fiber couplers with integrated opics.
The mating sleeves are not suitable for fiber cables with end caps.