Start // Fiber Optics // Fiber Couplers / Collimators // Fiber Couplers / Collimators by fiber type // Fiber Couplers for single-mode or PM fibers

Fiber Couplers single-mode/pm

Fiber Couplers (Fiber Ports) of different series all designed for coupling into single-mode and polarization-maintaining fiber cables with high coupling efficiency, pointing stability and long-term stability. Laser Beam Coupler series 60SMS with TILT, Fiber Coupler series 60FC and Fiber Coupler series 60FC-SF (with fine-focussing mechanism).

All fiber couplers have an adjustable focus and are available for different connector types (including FC connectors FC PC, FC APC as well as ST, LSA (compatible with DIN, AVIO or AVIM) or F-SMA). Amagnetic Fiber Couplers (made from Titanium) are also available.