deen
print
Start > Products > Fiberoptics > Fiber Cables > Fiber Cables MMC

Multi-Mode Fiber Cables Type MMC

  • Multi-mode
  • High OH- for UV and VIS transmission and Low OH- for VIS and NIR radiation
  • FC-APC or FC-PC fiber connector (other connector types available on request)
  • Amagnetic titanium connectors available for FC-APC or FC-PC connectors
  • Use for vacuum feed-throughs
  • Black cable/black buffer available
Schäfter + Kirchhoff GmbH - specialists for optical sensors and measurement technology
Kieler Str. 212, D-22525 Hamburg, Tel. +49(0)40 85 39 97-0, Fax +49(0)40 85 39 97-79
E-Mail info~at~SuKHamburg.de